Post by amanda on Aug 27, 2006 22:51:54 GMT -5
This was a great show good turnout. Thanks for entering
1. Prospect Dressage
Champion: Special Profit
Reserve: Elgwir Mordae
3rd Twin Spruce Oasis
4th Autumn Joy
5th Love's Last Chip
6th TFH Sirus Kosmo
7th Judgement Day
2. Intro Level
Champion: Sapphire
Reserve: Gaudenzia
3rd River of Dreams IVE
4th Dahabu Achilles
5th Jemla El Musky
6th Holy Charmer
7th Sky Lark
3. Training Level
Champion: Johnny Promise
Reserve: Elgwir Melfael
3rd Sabaj
4th Beowulf
5th Shogun
6th Derek
4. 1st Level
Champion: Elgwir Melfael
Reserve: Seattle Dreams IVE
3rd Blue Rose Princess
5. 2nd Level
Champion: Wiccan WF
Reserve: Sato
3rd Wentucci
4th Muhtarram IVE
5th Irish Lahinch WF
6th SA Quartz
7th Havanna Black
6. 3rd Level
Champion: Donatello
Reserve: Fifi
3rd Brutus II
4th Classical Charmer
5th Undaunted Courage
7. 4th Level
Champion: Ogeden
Reserve: Southern Guy
3rd Eye of The Storm
4th Talking Divine
8. Prix St George
Champion: SL Taste of India
Reserve: Southern Guy
3rd Elegant Happenings
9. Intermediare I
Champion: Ocean Breeze
Reserve: 4C Fantasy Z
10. Intermediare II
Champion: Piper
Reserve: Maestoso Real
3rd Dageraad Geest L
4th KC Wild Archimedes
11. Grand Prix
Champion: Digamist
Reserve: Just Desserts
3rd Zwielske
Disqualified: 4C Fantasy Z
12. Musical Kur 1-4 Levels
Champion: Talking Divine
Reserve: Ogeden
3rd Brutus II
4th Fifi
13. FEI Musical Kur PSG-Grand Prix
Champion: Trocadero
Reserve: 4C Korbel
3rd Dageraad Geest L
4th Maestoso Real
5th Zwielske
Grand Champion of the Show: SL Taste of India(100pts and $3,500)
Grand Reserve Champion of Show: Johnny Promise(50pts and $2500)
Honourable Mention: Sapphire(25pts and $1500)
1. Prospect Dressage
Champion: Special Profit
Reserve: Elgwir Mordae
3rd Twin Spruce Oasis
4th Autumn Joy
5th Love's Last Chip
6th TFH Sirus Kosmo
7th Judgement Day
2. Intro Level
Champion: Sapphire
Reserve: Gaudenzia
3rd River of Dreams IVE
4th Dahabu Achilles
5th Jemla El Musky
6th Holy Charmer
7th Sky Lark
3. Training Level
Champion: Johnny Promise
Reserve: Elgwir Melfael
3rd Sabaj
4th Beowulf
5th Shogun
6th Derek
4. 1st Level
Champion: Elgwir Melfael
Reserve: Seattle Dreams IVE
3rd Blue Rose Princess
5. 2nd Level
Champion: Wiccan WF
Reserve: Sato
3rd Wentucci
4th Muhtarram IVE
5th Irish Lahinch WF
6th SA Quartz
7th Havanna Black
6. 3rd Level
Champion: Donatello
Reserve: Fifi
3rd Brutus II
4th Classical Charmer
5th Undaunted Courage
7. 4th Level
Champion: Ogeden
Reserve: Southern Guy
3rd Eye of The Storm
4th Talking Divine
8. Prix St George
Champion: SL Taste of India
Reserve: Southern Guy
3rd Elegant Happenings
9. Intermediare I
Champion: Ocean Breeze
Reserve: 4C Fantasy Z
10. Intermediare II
Champion: Piper
Reserve: Maestoso Real
3rd Dageraad Geest L
4th KC Wild Archimedes
11. Grand Prix
Champion: Digamist
Reserve: Just Desserts
3rd Zwielske
Disqualified: 4C Fantasy Z
12. Musical Kur 1-4 Levels
Champion: Talking Divine
Reserve: Ogeden
3rd Brutus II
4th Fifi
13. FEI Musical Kur PSG-Grand Prix
Champion: Trocadero
Reserve: 4C Korbel
3rd Dageraad Geest L
4th Maestoso Real
5th Zwielske
Grand Champion of the Show: SL Taste of India(100pts and $3,500)
Grand Reserve Champion of Show: Johnny Promise(50pts and $2500)
Honourable Mention: Sapphire(25pts and $1500)