Post by noel on Oct 16, 2006 20:41:53 GMT -5
Daristikà Western Galore
Held at Atticus, Incorporated
CLASSLIST
Halter Classes
Weanling/Yearling
Champion: Kildeer What's Up Doc
Reserve: AR Champion
1st: Bronwyn
2nd: Skip A Pepper
3rd: Kilder Margarita
4th: AR Disturbing Silence
5th: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Two - Four Year Old Halter
Champion: Sportin' Lukey
Reserve: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
1st: AR Ice Queen
2nd: AR Canadian Maple
3rd: Colonels Sugar Bar
4th: Ima Dutchess
5th: AR Cloud Of Smoke
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Five - Seven Year Old Halter
Champion: WW Sheza Nu Country Tune
Reserve: KA Sparkin' Bar
1st: Zips Beyond Belief
2nd: Skip O' Lena
3rd: WW JoJo Dynamite
4th: WW Tayka Hint Dixieland
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Eight - Ten Year Old Halter
Champion: WW Seven Scotch Angels
Reserve: Money With Honor
1st: WW Kenos Imprinted Dun
2nd: WW Chief's Sassy Miss
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Eleven and Up Year Old Halter
Champion: WW J Bar's Classic Sondee
Reserve: WW Chicka Jag Secretary
1st: WW The Red Phantom
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Barrel Racing & Pole Bending
Champion: Colonels Sugar Bar
Reserve: Skip A Pepper
1st: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Calf Roping & Roping Work - Cancelled
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Cutting
Champion: Skip A Pepper
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Reining
Champion: Bronwyn
Reserve: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
1st: Skip A Pepper
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Team Penning - Cancelled
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Western Pleasure & Trail
Champion: Kilder What's Up Doc
Reserve: Ima Dutchess
1st: Kilder Margarita
2nd: Bronwyn
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Preformance Classes
Barrel Racing
Champion: WW Sheza Nu Country Tune
Reserve: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Calf Roping
Champion: WW Chief's Sassy Miss
Reserve: WW Kenos Imprinted Dun
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Cutting
Champion: Skip O' Lena
Reserve: Money With Honor
1st: WW Kenos Imprinted Dun
2nd: WW Chief's Sassy Miss
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Flag Race
Champion: KC KQ Zippos Kate
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Pole Bending
Champion: AR Cloud Of Smoke
Reserve: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Reining
Champion: Czeslaw
Reserve: KA Sparkin' Bar
1st: WW Sheza Nu Country Tune
2nd: Money With Honor
3rd: Skip O' Lena
4th: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Team Penning; Header
Champion: WW Chief's Sassy Miss
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Team Penning; Heeler
Champion: Skip O' Lena
Reserve: WW Kenos Imprinted Dun
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Western Trail
Champion: WW Chicka's Jag Secretary
Reserve: AS Canadian Maple
1st: AR Disturbing Silence
2nd: Money With Honor
3rd: SL Margarita Scotch
4th: Czeslaw
5th: AR Ice Queen
6th: AR Cloud Of Smoke
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Western Pleasure
Champion: Zips Beyond Belief
Reserve: WW The Red Phantom
1st: Czeslaw
2nd: AR Cloud Of Smoke
3rd: SL Pretty Inviting
4th: SL Margarita Scotch
5th: Sportin' Lukey
Held at Atticus, Incorporated
CLASSLIST
Halter Classes
Weanling/Yearling
Champion: Kildeer What's Up Doc
Reserve: AR Champion
1st: Bronwyn
2nd: Skip A Pepper
3rd: Kilder Margarita
4th: AR Disturbing Silence
5th: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Two - Four Year Old Halter
Champion: Sportin' Lukey
Reserve: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
1st: AR Ice Queen
2nd: AR Canadian Maple
3rd: Colonels Sugar Bar
4th: Ima Dutchess
5th: AR Cloud Of Smoke
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Five - Seven Year Old Halter
Champion: WW Sheza Nu Country Tune
Reserve: KA Sparkin' Bar
1st: Zips Beyond Belief
2nd: Skip O' Lena
3rd: WW JoJo Dynamite
4th: WW Tayka Hint Dixieland
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Eight - Ten Year Old Halter
Champion: WW Seven Scotch Angels
Reserve: Money With Honor
1st: WW Kenos Imprinted Dun
2nd: WW Chief's Sassy Miss
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Eleven and Up Year Old Halter
Champion: WW J Bar's Classic Sondee
Reserve: WW Chicka Jag Secretary
1st: WW The Red Phantom
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Barrel Racing & Pole Bending
Champion: Colonels Sugar Bar
Reserve: Skip A Pepper
1st: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Calf Roping & Roping Work - Cancelled
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Cutting
Champion: Skip A Pepper
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Reining
Champion: Bronwyn
Reserve: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
1st: Skip A Pepper
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Team Penning - Cancelled
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Suitability; Western Pleasure & Trail
Champion: Kilder What's Up Doc
Reserve: Ima Dutchess
1st: Kilder Margarita
2nd: Bronwyn
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Preformance Classes
Barrel Racing
Champion: WW Sheza Nu Country Tune
Reserve: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Calf Roping
Champion: WW Chief's Sassy Miss
Reserve: WW Kenos Imprinted Dun
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Cutting
Champion: Skip O' Lena
Reserve: Money With Honor
1st: WW Kenos Imprinted Dun
2nd: WW Chief's Sassy Miss
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Flag Race
Champion: KC KQ Zippos Kate
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Pole Bending
Champion: AR Cloud Of Smoke
Reserve: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Reining
Champion: Czeslaw
Reserve: KA Sparkin' Bar
1st: WW Sheza Nu Country Tune
2nd: Money With Honor
3rd: Skip O' Lena
4th: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Team Penning; Header
Champion: WW Chief's Sassy Miss
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Team Penning; Heeler
Champion: Skip O' Lena
Reserve: WW Kenos Imprinted Dun
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Western Trail
Champion: WW Chicka's Jag Secretary
Reserve: AS Canadian Maple
1st: AR Disturbing Silence
2nd: Money With Honor
3rd: SL Margarita Scotch
4th: Czeslaw
5th: AR Ice Queen
6th: AR Cloud Of Smoke
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Western Pleasure
Champion: Zips Beyond Belief
Reserve: WW The Red Phantom
1st: Czeslaw
2nd: AR Cloud Of Smoke
3rd: SL Pretty Inviting
4th: SL Margarita Scotch
5th: Sportin' Lukey