Post by noel on Feb 16, 2007 4:30:52 GMT -5
2003 Region 1 Championships
Held in the game Horses Forever (HF)
1.Weanling Colts (8 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Fame
RESERVE: Hero WMA
TOP FIVE:
PR Season Premier
WA Hurricane
Scottish Dance WFA
2.Weanling Fillies (12 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Ssophia
RESERVE: WA Havana
TOP FIVE:
PR Obsession
Marsellina Nurey CH
Dreamweaver MA
3.Yearling Colts (13 entries)
CHAMPION: Narym WMA
RESERVE: WA Nobility
TOP FIVE:
PR Rock N’ Roll
WA Phoenix
Royal Anthem CH
4.Yearling Fillies (10 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Shama
RESERVE: WA Charisma
TOP FIVE:
Dakharo WMA
PR Lyrik
Sabib WMA
Region 1 Breeder's Sweepstakes Colts Champion,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Narym WMA
RESERVE: WA Nobility
Region 1 Breeder's Sweepstakes Fillies Champion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: PR Ssophia
RESERVE: WA Shama
5.Two Year Old Colts (11 entries)
CHAMPION: Dakar WMA+/
RESERVE: PR Flame Thrower
TOP FIVE:
PR Buckaroo
WA Shaifaah
Noble Prince WFA
6.Two Year Old Fillies (8 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Bint Breeza
RESERVE: Dreamcatcher WMA++
TOP FIVE:
WA Ryada
WA Summer Rose
WA Gypsy
7.Three Year Old Colts (11 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Esteem
RESERVE: WA Shain
TOP FIVE:
Sharif WMA++
PR Premiere
NCh. Mehdi
8.Three Year Old Fillies (12 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Conscious
RESERVE: WA Secret Fyre
TOP FIVE:
Desert Heat WMA++
PR Pryceless
Stay With Me
Region 1 Champion Colt,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Dakar WMA+/
RESERVE: WA Esteem
Region 1 Champion Filly, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Conscious
RESERVE: PR Bint Breeza
9.Four Year Old Stallions (11 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Dream+
RESERVE: WA Celebrity+/
TOP FIVE:
WA Eternety+
Reckless Bey WMA
WA Scottish Legend
10.Four Year Old Mares (14 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Charm
RESERVE: Perfectly Anonymous CH
TOP FIVE:
DMA Bint Helwa+
DW Sahr Rasha
WA Sayyidah+
11.Five Year Old Stallions (11 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Enchantment+++
RESERVE: Royal Star
TOP FIVE:
Bravado WMA
PR Baraka Wind
Prince of Ofir CH
12.Five Year Old Mares (12 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Art+/
RESERVE: Tessa
TOP FIVE:
Perfect Wonder CH
NV Gypsy Dancer
DW Alada Khlass
13.Six Year Old Stallions (8 entries)
CHAMPION: Justafire WMA
RESERVE: Prime of Perfection CH
TOP FIVE:
Falcon IVE
PR Uncensored
TWS Perpetually Inclined+/
14.Six Year Old Mares (12 entries)
CHAMPION: Moonlite Nite
RESERVE: AAR Impossible Star+++
TOP FIVE:
*Fahime Amira
Wild Rose Bey WMA
Desert Mirage+
Region 1 Champion Jr.Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Enchantment+++
RESERVE: Justafire WMA
Region 1 Champion Jr.Mare,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA African Art+/
RESERVE: Moonlite Nite
15.Seven Year Old Stallions (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Raad Eblis
RESERVE: WA Luminary+
TOP FIVE:
WA Ocean Breeze
Magnum PI
Prince of Perfection+/
16.Seven Year Old Mares (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Shaia WMA++
RESERVE: Wonder of Ofir+
TOP FIVE:
WA Gift of the Wind+
*PH Tenacity
WA Silver Treasure
17.Eight Year Old Stallions (4 entries)
CHAMPION: DJN Prince’s Gift+
RESERVE: Bint Windstreak WMA
TOP FIVE:
WA Chicago+
Child of the Night
18.Eight Year Old Mares (7 entries)
CHAMPION: Shahrose WMA
RESERVE: Cyclone V+
TOP FIVE:
Princess Kosalot+
Pavielle++
Tally Special
19.Nine Year Old Stallions (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Thee Tempter ZQ+/
RESERVE: Ibn Halifaah++
TOP FIVE:
WA Atlantis
Silver Psyche WMA
Baraka Shams
20.Nine Year Old Mares (4 entries)
CHAMPION: Tyme VF++
RESERVE: Silver Coin WMA
TOP FIVE:
Dancing Sun
DJN African Desert
21.10 & Up Stallions (10 entries)
CHAMPION: Right on the Money+/
RESERVE: Winning Streak
TOP FIVE:
Moniet Laheeb Al-Hawa WMA
African Pop WMA
PR Dark Victory+
22.10 & Up Mares (3 entries)
CHAMPION: Colorado Sunset+
RESERVE: WA African Wind
TOP FIVE:
DWS *Anastasia
Region 1 Champion Sr.Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: DJN Prince’s Gift+
RESERVE: Right on the Money+/
Region 1 Champion Sr.Mare, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Tyme VF++
RESERVE: Colorado Sunset+
23.Yearling Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Justastar
RESERVE: PR Justice
24.Two Year Old Geldings (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Radiant
RESERVE: PR Coalition
TOP FIVE:
Saint WMA+
Region 1 Champion Young Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: PR Justastar
RESERVE: WA Radiant
25.Three Year Old Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Hard Roq
RESERVE: WA Ebzito
26.Four Year Old Geldings (4 entries)
CHAMPION: DMA Phantom Bey
RESERVE: PR Aswad Amir
TOP FIVE:
PR Ibriiz
WA Allegiance+
27.Five Year Old Geldings (4 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Exception
RESERVE: WA Alladyn+
TOP FIVE:
WA Temptation+
WA Diamonte
28.Six Year Old Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Seattle+++
RESERVE: WA Alibi
Region 1 Champion Jr.Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Seattle++
RESERVE: PR Hard Roq
29.Seven Year Old Geldings (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Wild Dream
RESERVE: African Flame WMA+++
TOP FIVE:
Vegas Spotlight
Ballad WMA+/
WA Unquestionable
30.Eight Year Old Geldings
CANCELLED
31.Nine Year Old Geldings (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: Orison WMA+/
TOP FIVE:
Ambassador WMA+/
32.Ten & Up Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Right Away+
RESERVE: PR Sunset Season
Region 1 Champion Sr. Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Right Away+
RESERVE: WA Emperor+
33.Colt Futurity (22 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Vision
RESERVE: Showmenow IVE
TOP FIVE:
Famous WFA
Under Seige
Narym WMA
34.Filly Futurity (20 entries)
CHAMPION: Perfect Harmony
RESERVE: CACF Luminescent Fyre WMA
TOP FIVE:
WA Secret Fyre
WA Gypsy
Shaheen CH
35.Stallion Futurity (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Golden Winner
RESERVE: WA Celebrity+/
TOP FIVE:
NCh. Prince of Thieves
Falcon IVE
Haziz Halim
36.Mare Futurity (17 entries)
CHAMPION: DMA Bint Helwa+
RESERVE: DWS *Anastasia
TOP FIVE:
*Hark How The Night
Perfectly Anonymous CH
PGN Blozzim
37.Gelding Futurity (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Saint WMA+
RESERVE: PR Hard Roq
38.Liberty (39 entries)
CHAMPION: Legacy WMA+
RESERVE: Clover Bey
TOP FIVE:
Prince of Perfection+/
NCh. Prince of Thieves
Royal Anthem CH
Sporthorse
39.Yearling Fillies In-Hand (7 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Shama
RESERVE: Sabib WMA
TOP FIVE:
PR Lyrik
Aries WFA
TA Tazmin
40.Two Year Old Fillies In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Starziz+
RESERVE: WA Gypsy
TOP FIVE:
Wild of Enchantment
41.Three Year Old Fillies In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Legacy WMA+
RESERVE: PR Magicat
TOP FIVE:
WA Priceless+
SS Treasure Pearl
Tals Perfection
42.Four Year Old Mares In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Savannah WMA
RESERVE: WA Sayyidah+
TOP FIVE:
DW Sahr Rasha
PR Dark Phantasy
CACF AlaZar
43.Five to Six Year Old Mares In-Hand (12 entries)
CHAMPION: Sceance WMA
RESERVE: Easter Lily
TOP FIVE:
*Hark How The Night
Beautiful Dancer
WA Fattaan+
44.Seven to Eight Year Old Mares In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Silver Treasure
RESERVE: African Sunset WMA
TOP FIVE:
Cyclone V+
Coca-Cola Bey WMA
Pavielle
45.Nine to Ten Year Old Mares In-Hand (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Dancing Sun
RESERVE: Hit the Lotto
46.Eleven & Up Mares In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Wind
RESERVE: Scottish Rose
TOP FIVE:
Banat er Rih
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Filly, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Starziz+
RESERVE: WA Shama
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Mare, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Dancing Sun
RESERVE: Savannah WMA
47.Yearling Colts In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Phoenix
RESERVE: Narym WMA
TOP FIVE:
Amadeus WMA
Famous WFA
ESF A Night Without Stars
48.Two Year Old Colts In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Enchanted Echo
RESERVE: Noble Prince WFA
TOP FIVE:
Pacific Dream SMA
AA Asil Fateh
IM Out Til Midnight
49.Three Year Old Colts In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Sharif WMA++
RESERVE: WA African Vision
TOP FIVE:
WA Shain
WA Transparent
Under Seige
50.Four Year Old Stallions In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Reckless Bey WMA
RESERVE: WA Scottish Dream+
TOP FIVE:
PR Kody
Autumn Bey WMA
WA Scottish Legend
51.Five to Six Year Old Stallions In-Hand (7 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Baraka Wind
RESERVE: WA Enchantment+++
TOP FIVE:
Prime of Perfection CH
Golden Winner
Haziz Halim
52.Seven to Eight Year Old Stallions In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Chicago+
RESERVE: Child of the Night
TOP FIVE:
Raad Eblis
WA Ocean Breeze
Magnum PI
53.Nine to Ten Year Old Stallions In-Hand (4 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Light+++
RESERVE: Ibn Halifaah++
TOP FIVE:
DJN Baraka Sharziz
Baraka Shams
54.Eleven & Up Stallions In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Alism V++
RESERVE: Afire Bey WMA
TOP FIVE:
Winning Streak
Imperial Sunset
Watchin’ the Wind
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Colt, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Phoenix
RESERVE: WA Enchanted Echo
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Light+++
RESERVE: WA Chicago+
55.Yearling Geldings In-Hand
CANCELLED
56.Two Year Old Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: WA Radiant
57.Three Year Old Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: WA Ebzito
58.Four Year Old Geldings In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Ibriiz
RESERVE: WA Allegiance+
TOP FIVE:
DMA Phantom Bey
59.Five to Six Year Old Geldings In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: What Lies Ahead ZQ++++//
RESERVE: WA Diamonte
TOP FIVE:
WA Alladyn+
60.Seven to Eight Year Old Geldings In-Hand (4 entries)
CHAMPION: Vegas Spotlight
RESERVE: Ballad WMA+/
TOP FIVE:
African Flame WMA+++
TWS On A Roll
61.Nine to Ten Year Old Geldings In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: PR Sunset Season
TOP FIVE:
Orison WMA+/
62.Eleven & Up Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: Right Away+
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Jr. Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Ebzito
RESERVE: WA Radiant
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Sr.Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: What Lies Ahead ZQ++++//
RESERVE: Vegas Spotlight
63.Sporthorse Under Saddle Futurity (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Priceless+
RESERVE: PR Magicat
TOP FIVE:
WA African Vision
Savannah WMA
Sharif WMA++
64.Sporthorse Under Saddle Jr. Horse (16 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Diamonte
RESERVE: WA African Art+/
TOP FIVE:
WA Alladyn+
PR Kody
Prime of Perfection CH
65.Sporthorse Under Saddle Open (20 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: WA Chicago+
TOP FIVE:
WA African Wind
PR Baraka Wind
Winning Streak
Held in the game Horses Forever (HF)
1.Weanling Colts (8 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Fame
RESERVE: Hero WMA
TOP FIVE:
PR Season Premier
WA Hurricane
Scottish Dance WFA
2.Weanling Fillies (12 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Ssophia
RESERVE: WA Havana
TOP FIVE:
PR Obsession
Marsellina Nurey CH
Dreamweaver MA
3.Yearling Colts (13 entries)
CHAMPION: Narym WMA
RESERVE: WA Nobility
TOP FIVE:
PR Rock N’ Roll
WA Phoenix
Royal Anthem CH
4.Yearling Fillies (10 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Shama
RESERVE: WA Charisma
TOP FIVE:
Dakharo WMA
PR Lyrik
Sabib WMA
Region 1 Breeder's Sweepstakes Colts Champion,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Narym WMA
RESERVE: WA Nobility
Region 1 Breeder's Sweepstakes Fillies Champion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: PR Ssophia
RESERVE: WA Shama
5.Two Year Old Colts (11 entries)
CHAMPION: Dakar WMA+/
RESERVE: PR Flame Thrower
TOP FIVE:
PR Buckaroo
WA Shaifaah
Noble Prince WFA
6.Two Year Old Fillies (8 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Bint Breeza
RESERVE: Dreamcatcher WMA++
TOP FIVE:
WA Ryada
WA Summer Rose
WA Gypsy
7.Three Year Old Colts (11 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Esteem
RESERVE: WA Shain
TOP FIVE:
Sharif WMA++
PR Premiere
NCh. Mehdi
8.Three Year Old Fillies (12 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Conscious
RESERVE: WA Secret Fyre
TOP FIVE:
Desert Heat WMA++
PR Pryceless
Stay With Me
Region 1 Champion Colt,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Dakar WMA+/
RESERVE: WA Esteem
Region 1 Champion Filly, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Conscious
RESERVE: PR Bint Breeza
9.Four Year Old Stallions (11 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Dream+
RESERVE: WA Celebrity+/
TOP FIVE:
WA Eternety+
Reckless Bey WMA
WA Scottish Legend
10.Four Year Old Mares (14 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Charm
RESERVE: Perfectly Anonymous CH
TOP FIVE:
DMA Bint Helwa+
DW Sahr Rasha
WA Sayyidah+
11.Five Year Old Stallions (11 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Enchantment+++
RESERVE: Royal Star
TOP FIVE:
Bravado WMA
PR Baraka Wind
Prince of Ofir CH
12.Five Year Old Mares (12 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Art+/
RESERVE: Tessa
TOP FIVE:
Perfect Wonder CH
NV Gypsy Dancer
DW Alada Khlass
13.Six Year Old Stallions (8 entries)
CHAMPION: Justafire WMA
RESERVE: Prime of Perfection CH
TOP FIVE:
Falcon IVE
PR Uncensored
TWS Perpetually Inclined+/
14.Six Year Old Mares (12 entries)
CHAMPION: Moonlite Nite
RESERVE: AAR Impossible Star+++
TOP FIVE:
*Fahime Amira
Wild Rose Bey WMA
Desert Mirage+
Region 1 Champion Jr.Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Enchantment+++
RESERVE: Justafire WMA
Region 1 Champion Jr.Mare,Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA African Art+/
RESERVE: Moonlite Nite
15.Seven Year Old Stallions (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Raad Eblis
RESERVE: WA Luminary+
TOP FIVE:
WA Ocean Breeze
Magnum PI
Prince of Perfection+/
16.Seven Year Old Mares (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Shaia WMA++
RESERVE: Wonder of Ofir+
TOP FIVE:
WA Gift of the Wind+
*PH Tenacity
WA Silver Treasure
17.Eight Year Old Stallions (4 entries)
CHAMPION: DJN Prince’s Gift+
RESERVE: Bint Windstreak WMA
TOP FIVE:
WA Chicago+
Child of the Night
18.Eight Year Old Mares (7 entries)
CHAMPION: Shahrose WMA
RESERVE: Cyclone V+
TOP FIVE:
Princess Kosalot+
Pavielle++
Tally Special
19.Nine Year Old Stallions (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Thee Tempter ZQ+/
RESERVE: Ibn Halifaah++
TOP FIVE:
WA Atlantis
Silver Psyche WMA
Baraka Shams
20.Nine Year Old Mares (4 entries)
CHAMPION: Tyme VF++
RESERVE: Silver Coin WMA
TOP FIVE:
Dancing Sun
DJN African Desert
21.10 & Up Stallions (10 entries)
CHAMPION: Right on the Money+/
RESERVE: Winning Streak
TOP FIVE:
Moniet Laheeb Al-Hawa WMA
African Pop WMA
PR Dark Victory+
22.10 & Up Mares (3 entries)
CHAMPION: Colorado Sunset+
RESERVE: WA African Wind
TOP FIVE:
DWS *Anastasia
Region 1 Champion Sr.Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: DJN Prince’s Gift+
RESERVE: Right on the Money+/
Region 1 Champion Sr.Mare, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Tyme VF++
RESERVE: Colorado Sunset+
23.Yearling Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Justastar
RESERVE: PR Justice
24.Two Year Old Geldings (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Radiant
RESERVE: PR Coalition
TOP FIVE:
Saint WMA+
Region 1 Champion Young Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: PR Justastar
RESERVE: WA Radiant
25.Three Year Old Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Hard Roq
RESERVE: WA Ebzito
26.Four Year Old Geldings (4 entries)
CHAMPION: DMA Phantom Bey
RESERVE: PR Aswad Amir
TOP FIVE:
PR Ibriiz
WA Allegiance+
27.Five Year Old Geldings (4 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Exception
RESERVE: WA Alladyn+
TOP FIVE:
WA Temptation+
WA Diamonte
28.Six Year Old Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Seattle+++
RESERVE: WA Alibi
Region 1 Champion Jr.Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Seattle++
RESERVE: PR Hard Roq
29.Seven Year Old Geldings (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Wild Dream
RESERVE: African Flame WMA+++
TOP FIVE:
Vegas Spotlight
Ballad WMA+/
WA Unquestionable
30.Eight Year Old Geldings
CANCELLED
31.Nine Year Old Geldings (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: Orison WMA+/
TOP FIVE:
Ambassador WMA+/
32.Ten & Up Geldings (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Right Away+
RESERVE: PR Sunset Season
Region 1 Champion Sr. Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Right Away+
RESERVE: WA Emperor+
33.Colt Futurity (22 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Vision
RESERVE: Showmenow IVE
TOP FIVE:
Famous WFA
Under Seige
Narym WMA
34.Filly Futurity (20 entries)
CHAMPION: Perfect Harmony
RESERVE: CACF Luminescent Fyre WMA
TOP FIVE:
WA Secret Fyre
WA Gypsy
Shaheen CH
35.Stallion Futurity (9 entries)
CHAMPION: Golden Winner
RESERVE: WA Celebrity+/
TOP FIVE:
NCh. Prince of Thieves
Falcon IVE
Haziz Halim
36.Mare Futurity (17 entries)
CHAMPION: DMA Bint Helwa+
RESERVE: DWS *Anastasia
TOP FIVE:
*Hark How The Night
Perfectly Anonymous CH
PGN Blozzim
37.Gelding Futurity (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Saint WMA+
RESERVE: PR Hard Roq
38.Liberty (39 entries)
CHAMPION: Legacy WMA+
RESERVE: Clover Bey
TOP FIVE:
Prince of Perfection+/
NCh. Prince of Thieves
Royal Anthem CH
Sporthorse
39.Yearling Fillies In-Hand (7 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Shama
RESERVE: Sabib WMA
TOP FIVE:
PR Lyrik
Aries WFA
TA Tazmin
40.Two Year Old Fillies In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Starziz+
RESERVE: WA Gypsy
TOP FIVE:
Wild of Enchantment
41.Three Year Old Fillies In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Legacy WMA+
RESERVE: PR Magicat
TOP FIVE:
WA Priceless+
SS Treasure Pearl
Tals Perfection
42.Four Year Old Mares In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Savannah WMA
RESERVE: WA Sayyidah+
TOP FIVE:
DW Sahr Rasha
PR Dark Phantasy
CACF AlaZar
43.Five to Six Year Old Mares In-Hand (12 entries)
CHAMPION: Sceance WMA
RESERVE: Easter Lily
TOP FIVE:
*Hark How The Night
Beautiful Dancer
WA Fattaan+
44.Seven to Eight Year Old Mares In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Silver Treasure
RESERVE: African Sunset WMA
TOP FIVE:
Cyclone V+
Coca-Cola Bey WMA
Pavielle
45.Nine to Ten Year Old Mares In-Hand (2 entries)
CHAMPION: Dancing Sun
RESERVE: Hit the Lotto
46.Eleven & Up Mares In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA African Wind
RESERVE: Scottish Rose
TOP FIVE:
Banat er Rih
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Filly, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Starziz+
RESERVE: WA Shama
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Mare, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: Dancing Sun
RESERVE: Savannah WMA
47.Yearling Colts In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Phoenix
RESERVE: Narym WMA
TOP FIVE:
Amadeus WMA
Famous WFA
ESF A Night Without Stars
48.Two Year Old Colts In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Enchanted Echo
RESERVE: Noble Prince WFA
TOP FIVE:
Pacific Dream SMA
AA Asil Fateh
IM Out Til Midnight
49.Three Year Old Colts In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: Sharif WMA++
RESERVE: WA African Vision
TOP FIVE:
WA Shain
WA Transparent
Under Seige
50.Four Year Old Stallions In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Reckless Bey WMA
RESERVE: WA Scottish Dream+
TOP FIVE:
PR Kody
Autumn Bey WMA
WA Scottish Legend
51.Five to Six Year Old Stallions In-Hand (7 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Baraka Wind
RESERVE: WA Enchantment+++
TOP FIVE:
Prime of Perfection CH
Golden Winner
Haziz Halim
52.Seven to Eight Year Old Stallions In-Hand (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Chicago+
RESERVE: Child of the Night
TOP FIVE:
Raad Eblis
WA Ocean Breeze
Magnum PI
53.Nine to Ten Year Old Stallions In-Hand (4 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Light+++
RESERVE: Ibn Halifaah++
TOP FIVE:
DJN Baraka Sharziz
Baraka Shams
54.Eleven & Up Stallions In-Hand (6 entries)
CHAMPION: Alism V++
RESERVE: Afire Bey WMA
TOP FIVE:
Winning Streak
Imperial Sunset
Watchin’ the Wind
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Colt, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Phoenix
RESERVE: WA Enchanted Echo
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Stallion, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Scottish Light+++
RESERVE: WA Chicago+
55.Yearling Geldings In-Hand
CANCELLED
56.Two Year Old Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: WA Radiant
57.Three Year Old Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: WA Ebzito
58.Four Year Old Geldings In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: PR Ibriiz
RESERVE: WA Allegiance+
TOP FIVE:
DMA Phantom Bey
59.Five to Six Year Old Geldings In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: What Lies Ahead ZQ++++//
RESERVE: WA Diamonte
TOP FIVE:
WA Alladyn+
60.Seven to Eight Year Old Geldings In-Hand (4 entries)
CHAMPION: Vegas Spotlight
RESERVE: Ballad WMA+/
TOP FIVE:
African Flame WMA+++
TWS On A Roll
61.Nine to Ten Year Old Geldings In-Hand (3 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: PR Sunset Season
TOP FIVE:
Orison WMA+/
62.Eleven & Up Geldings In-Hand
CHAMPION: Right Away+
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Jr. Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: WA Ebzito
RESERVE: WA Radiant
Sporthorse In-Hand Champion Sr.Gelding, Reserve & Top Five
CHAMPION: What Lies Ahead ZQ++++//
RESERVE: Vegas Spotlight
63.Sporthorse Under Saddle Futurity (5 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Priceless+
RESERVE: PR Magicat
TOP FIVE:
WA African Vision
Savannah WMA
Sharif WMA++
64.Sporthorse Under Saddle Jr. Horse (16 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Diamonte
RESERVE: WA African Art+/
TOP FIVE:
WA Alladyn+
PR Kody
Prime of Perfection CH
65.Sporthorse Under Saddle Open (20 entries)
CHAMPION: WA Emperor+
RESERVE: WA Chicago+
TOP FIVE:
WA African Wind
PR Baraka Wind
Winning Streak