Post by noel on May 26, 2007 15:42:21 GMT -5
DRA Opening Show
Held by Melody at Dragon Race Act
Stallion
1st - Baraka Tamouz
2nd - Kuban Kigar
3rd - MK Gameel Enam
4th - *Fahd Al Badeia
5th - Vision Of Perfection
6th - Ali Gras
Mare
1st - Nemesis
2nd - Doorina
3rd - 4th - Metamagic
4th - 20th Century Serenade
5th - Moonlight Beauty
6th - Flame of Rio
Gelding
1st - Island Tuxedo
Filly
1st - Geist aus Liebe
2nd - DA Desperado Challenge
3rd - Pride of Seattle
4th - Storm Gossip
5th - Geist aus Ran
6th - Heritage Kamilah
Colt
1st - Abercrombie Smarts
2nd - Ace's Rhapsody
3rd - Imperial Captain Odysseus
4th - Heza Painted Bandit
5th - Bandit's Arrow
6th - Pizzicato Proverb
Gender Champion - Nemesis
Gender Reserve Champion - Baraka Tamouz
10+ Year Olds
1st - 20th Century Serenade
2nd - Chalcedony Rose
3rd - Metamagic
7-9 Year Olds
1st - Kuban Kigar
2nd - Ali Gras
3rd - Doorina
4-6 Year Olds
1st - Flame of Rio
2nd - Baraka Tamouz
3rd - Vision Of Perfection
4th - *Fahd Al Badeia
5th - Nemesis
6th - Island Tuxedo
7th - Saddat Aya San
8th - Moonlight Beauty
2-3 Year Olds
1st - Pride of Seattle
2nd - MK Gameel Enam
3rd - Heza Painted Bandit
4th - Ace's Rhapsody
5th - Storm Gossip
6th - Bandit's Arrow
Yearling
1st - Geist aus Liebe
2nd - Imperial Captain Odysseus
3rd - Abercrombie Smarts
4th - Heritage Kamilah
Weanling
1st - Geist aus Ran
2nd - DA Desperado Challenge
3rd - Pizzicato Proverb
Age Champion - Geist aus Liebe
Age Reserve Champion - Kuban Kigar
Grey - Section A
1st - Baraka Tamouz
2nd - Kuban Kigar
3rd - Pride of Seattle
4th - Island Tuxedo
Grey - Section B
1st - *Fahd Al Badeia
2nd - Saddat Aya San
3rd - Chalcedony Rose
4th - MK Gameel Enam
5th - Pizzicato Proverb
Bay
1st - Geist aus Liebe
2nd - Geist aus Ran
3rd - Storm Gossip
4th - Ali Gras
5th - Nemesis
6th - DA Desperado Challenge
7th - Ace's Rhapsody
Chestnut
1st - Flame of Rio
2nd - Vision Of Perfection
3rd - 20th Century Serenade
4th - Doorina
5th - Metamagic
Black
1st - Abercrombie Smarts
2nd - Heritage Kamilah
3rd - Moonlight Beauty
4th - Imperial Captain Odysseus
Other
1st - Bandit's Arrow
2nd - Heza Painted Bandit
Color Champion - Baraka Tamouz
Color Reserve Champion - *Fahd Al Badeia
Prospect Dressage
1st - Pizzicato Proverb
2nd - Heritage Kamilah
3rd - Geist aus Liebe
4th - Abercrombie Smarts
5th - Flame of Rio
6th - Geist aus Ran
Introductory Dressage
1st - Heza Painted Bandit
Dressage Training Level
1st - Saddat Aya San
2nd - Baraka Tamouz
Level III Dressage
1st - Island Tuxedo
Dressage on the long reins
1st - Chalcedony Rose
2nd - 20th Century Serenade
Dressage Champion - Chalcedony Rose
Dressage Reserve Champion - Heza Painted Bandit
Ladies' Sidesaddle
1st - Nemesis
English Pleasure
1st - Ali Gras
2nd - Moonlight Beauty
Endurance
1st - Kuban Kigar
Grand Prix Show Jumping
1st - Doorina
Hunter Under Saddle
1st - *Fahd Al Badeia
Western Pleasure
1st - Vision Of Perfection
Endurance
1st - Ace's Rhapsody
Barrel Racing
1st - Bandit's Arrow
Racing
1st - Pride of Seattle
2nd - Storm Gossip
Under Saddle Champion - Kuban Kigar
Under Saddle Reserve Champion - Doorina
English Prospect
1st - Imperial Captain Odysseus
Halter
1st - DA Desperado Challenge
2nd - MK Gameel Enam
Showmanship
1st - Metamagic
Other Class Champion - Imperial Captain Odysseus
Other Class Reserve Champion - Metamagic
Overall Show Champion - Kuban Kigar
Overall Reserve Show Champion - Nemesis
Held by Melody at Dragon Race Act
Stallion
1st - Baraka Tamouz
2nd - Kuban Kigar
3rd - MK Gameel Enam
4th - *Fahd Al Badeia
5th - Vision Of Perfection
6th - Ali Gras
Mare
1st - Nemesis
2nd - Doorina
3rd - 4th - Metamagic
4th - 20th Century Serenade
5th - Moonlight Beauty
6th - Flame of Rio
Gelding
1st - Island Tuxedo
Filly
1st - Geist aus Liebe
2nd - DA Desperado Challenge
3rd - Pride of Seattle
4th - Storm Gossip
5th - Geist aus Ran
6th - Heritage Kamilah
Colt
1st - Abercrombie Smarts
2nd - Ace's Rhapsody
3rd - Imperial Captain Odysseus
4th - Heza Painted Bandit
5th - Bandit's Arrow
6th - Pizzicato Proverb
Gender Champion - Nemesis
Gender Reserve Champion - Baraka Tamouz
10+ Year Olds
1st - 20th Century Serenade
2nd - Chalcedony Rose
3rd - Metamagic
7-9 Year Olds
1st - Kuban Kigar
2nd - Ali Gras
3rd - Doorina
4-6 Year Olds
1st - Flame of Rio
2nd - Baraka Tamouz
3rd - Vision Of Perfection
4th - *Fahd Al Badeia
5th - Nemesis
6th - Island Tuxedo
7th - Saddat Aya San
8th - Moonlight Beauty
2-3 Year Olds
1st - Pride of Seattle
2nd - MK Gameel Enam
3rd - Heza Painted Bandit
4th - Ace's Rhapsody
5th - Storm Gossip
6th - Bandit's Arrow
Yearling
1st - Geist aus Liebe
2nd - Imperial Captain Odysseus
3rd - Abercrombie Smarts
4th - Heritage Kamilah
Weanling
1st - Geist aus Ran
2nd - DA Desperado Challenge
3rd - Pizzicato Proverb
Age Champion - Geist aus Liebe
Age Reserve Champion - Kuban Kigar
Grey - Section A
1st - Baraka Tamouz
2nd - Kuban Kigar
3rd - Pride of Seattle
4th - Island Tuxedo
Grey - Section B
1st - *Fahd Al Badeia
2nd - Saddat Aya San
3rd - Chalcedony Rose
4th - MK Gameel Enam
5th - Pizzicato Proverb
Bay
1st - Geist aus Liebe
2nd - Geist aus Ran
3rd - Storm Gossip
4th - Ali Gras
5th - Nemesis
6th - DA Desperado Challenge
7th - Ace's Rhapsody
Chestnut
1st - Flame of Rio
2nd - Vision Of Perfection
3rd - 20th Century Serenade
4th - Doorina
5th - Metamagic
Black
1st - Abercrombie Smarts
2nd - Heritage Kamilah
3rd - Moonlight Beauty
4th - Imperial Captain Odysseus
Other
1st - Bandit's Arrow
2nd - Heza Painted Bandit
Color Champion - Baraka Tamouz
Color Reserve Champion - *Fahd Al Badeia
Prospect Dressage
1st - Pizzicato Proverb
2nd - Heritage Kamilah
3rd - Geist aus Liebe
4th - Abercrombie Smarts
5th - Flame of Rio
6th - Geist aus Ran
Introductory Dressage
1st - Heza Painted Bandit
Dressage Training Level
1st - Saddat Aya San
2nd - Baraka Tamouz
Level III Dressage
1st - Island Tuxedo
Dressage on the long reins
1st - Chalcedony Rose
2nd - 20th Century Serenade
Dressage Champion - Chalcedony Rose
Dressage Reserve Champion - Heza Painted Bandit
Ladies' Sidesaddle
1st - Nemesis
English Pleasure
1st - Ali Gras
2nd - Moonlight Beauty
Endurance
1st - Kuban Kigar
Grand Prix Show Jumping
1st - Doorina
Hunter Under Saddle
1st - *Fahd Al Badeia
Western Pleasure
1st - Vision Of Perfection
Endurance
1st - Ace's Rhapsody
Barrel Racing
1st - Bandit's Arrow
Racing
1st - Pride of Seattle
2nd - Storm Gossip
Under Saddle Champion - Kuban Kigar
Under Saddle Reserve Champion - Doorina
English Prospect
1st - Imperial Captain Odysseus
Halter
1st - DA Desperado Challenge
2nd - MK Gameel Enam
Showmanship
1st - Metamagic
Other Class Champion - Imperial Captain Odysseus
Other Class Reserve Champion - Metamagic
Overall Show Champion - Kuban Kigar
Overall Reserve Show Champion - Nemesis