Post by noel on Jan 25, 2008 14:58:31 GMT -5
Starless, LTD's Grand Opening Halter Show
Held by Esther at Starless, Limited
Section 1 - Breed
1A. Thoroughbred
Out of 31
Champion: Copper Top
Reserve Champion: CatDancer
1st - Chrysanthemum Comet
2nd - KC Celtic Delight
3rd - Ch. Time Will Tell
4th - SI Secret Legend
5th - Exclusive Dancer
6th - NC Sensational High Noon
7th - Sheza Dollar Lady
8th - SL Lone Cat
1B. Arabian
Out of 28
Champion: Thee Juggernaut
Reserve Champion: DS Head On Collision
1st - KC Mahogany Elkahona
2nd - Bronwyn
3rd - DS Acceleration
4th - Maysoun El Moniet
5th - Nadezhda
6th - Pepsi Kolaa
7th - AE DanceAway
8th - DS Magics Dazzler
1C. Quarter Horse
Out of 22
Champion: Hollywoods Finest
Reserve Champion: KC KQ Zippos Kate
1st - KA Sparkin' Bar
2nd - FGF Fireworks At Dusk
3rd - Doc's Poco Pistol
4th - AE Dunnit Texas Style
5th - Busta's Liquid Lava
6th - TC Larkin At Sea
7th - Lena Cash Lee
8th - Skip A Pepper
1D. Warmblood
Out of 14
Champion: KC Kalmanu Dancer
Reserve Champion: KC Baltimore
1st - Branigan's Mangos
2nd - Blue Mango
3rd - Hidden Springs Bacchanal
4th - Latamigo
5th - Capri De Freedom
6th - KC RBS Hannah's Secret
7th - Palladanqua
8th - Golden Papers
1E. Draft
Out of 8
Champion: Mizrahi
Reserve Champion: Sir Timothy
1st - Slainte
2nd - Ace's Duece
3rd - Aedhan
4th - Broken Coal
5th - Counting Time
6th - Autumn To Ashes
1F. Morgan
Out of 6
Champion: Gabriel AI
Reserve Champion: Aikanaró
1st - SL Apollo's Bay
2nd - HAI Devotion
3rd - Finch AI
4th - SL Fire's Glow
1G. Saddlebred
Out of 6
Champion: Impressive Al
Reserve Champion: Hy Springs Cheroky
1st - Alasdair
2nd - Supreme Magic Maid
3rd - Forgotten AI
4th - The Magic Maker
1H. Pony
Out of 24
Champion: Friars Gavenia
Reserve Champion: Coyote's Silver Run
1st - CS Mighty Lumberjack
2nd - Sólskina fra Kolkuos
3rd - Svartur Kona fra Hvoli
4th - Silfur Tungl fra Fitjamyri
5th - Ballywhim Rhapsody in Blue
6th - Rivendell Janus
7th - Hassìle Al
8th - FT Glory Wishes
1I. Other/Crossbreed
Out of 19
Champion: Ocean Side's Bar Chick Babe
Reserve Champion: WW J Bar's Classic Sondee
1st - Curufinwë Elensar
2nd - Dazzling Ta' Alayah
3rd - Hymne à L'Amour
4th - AE My Heart Belongs
5th - Alakathiyà
6th - Spot Of Glory
7th - WW J Bar's Classic Sondee
8th - Edukt's Status Quo
Section 2 - Gender
2A. Stallion
Out of 40
Champion: Ch. Time Will Tell
Reserve Champion: SI Obscure Rainbow
1st - DS Nova Psyche
2nd - Blár Drengur fra Árbakki
3rd - Czeslaw
4th - Pepsi Kolaa
5th - AE The Royal Blu Victory
6th - AE The Rebel Curiousity
7th - New Found Golden Glory
8th - PS Blue Design
2B. Mare
Out of 44
Champion: Bevo Rain
Reserve Champion: Vindur Dansaria fra Breidabolstad
1st - Soft Shoes
2nd - Nadezhda
3rd - SI Great Expectations
4th - HAI Devotion
5th - Pearly Girly
6th - Blue Mango
7th - Cody's Sonny Penny
8th - Spot Of Glory
2C. Gelding
Out of 8
Champion: AE SpitFire
Reserve Champion: Marching Season
1st - SI Outta The Blue
2nd - Chrystabelle
3rd - AE FleetStreet
4th - SI Wrecking Cat
5th - Sunny Goes California
6th - Pentyrch Jokester
2D. Colt
Out of 28
Champion: My Copper
Reserve Champion: Seattle Song
1st - Painted Little Bit
2nd - Alakathiyà
3rd - Thee Juggernaut
4th - Calling All Ladies
5th - Tizawiz
6th - F Tragic Silence
7th - Ima Snuffy Magnum
8th - Little Bit Rugged
2E. Filly
Out of 31
Champion: Red Sky
Reserve Champion: Real Speed
1st - KC Headline
2nd - Blue Zippn Maxine
3rd - Mizrahi
4th - Miss Oakie Whiz
5th - Wild Dream
6th - Wild Fire
7th - Ebony Mist
8th - Pull My Zipper
Section 3 - Age
3A. Weanlings and Yearlings
Out of 26
Champion: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
Reserve Champion: Miss Oakie Whiz
1st - KC Celtic Delight
2nd - Little Bit Rugged
3rd - Mizrahi
4th - KC Elusive Song
5th - Brithiach
6th - GS Lacy Way
7th - CS Flaming Magnolia
8th - ZT Jazarra
3B. 2-3y/o
Out of 26
Champion: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
Reserve Champion: Cochina Frost Doll
1st - Ballywhim Rhapsody in Blue
2nd - SI Secret Legend
3rd - Curufinwë Elensar
4th - SL Kalada's Royal Request
5th - Columbia 'Aire
6th - Tiz Art
7th - Hollywood Special
8th - Mr. Gold D.
3C. 4-5y/o
Out of 32
Champion: Rowfantina Filigree
Reserve Champion: Sheza Dollar Lady
1st - CS Mighty Lumberjack
2nd - Bourbon Glory
3rd - Seattle Raven
4th - Sir Timothy
5th - Sharif Shai
6th - Coed Coch Caronfly
7th - Noirina
8th - Desert Moniet
3D. 6-8y/o
Out of 28
Champion: Du Ciel Hala
Reserve Champion: Silfur Tungl fra Fitjamyri
1st - NCh. Rembrant's Lady
2nd - Poised Picture
3rd - Breezin' Up EHIS
4th - Alasdair
5th - *Nirha El Echo
6th - Severn Crickieth
7th - Bevo Rain
8th - Thee Rakkas
3E. 9-12y/o
Out of 25
Champion: Glede
Reserve Champion: Skvetta fra Árbakki
1st - Svartur Kona fra Hvoli
2nd - DS Magics Dazzler
3rd - Made Of Steel
4th - HAI Devotion
5th - PS Blue Design
6th - Daisy's Sunflower
7th - Vigilante AI
8th - Cody's Sonny Penny
3F. 13+
Out of 6
Champion: SI Crown Secret
Reserve Champion: Dreams of Hollywood
1st - Bailefour Gryphin
2nd - Pentyrch Jokester
3rd - Friars Gavenia
4th - Baledon Vika
Section 4 - Color
4A. Bay
Out of 32
Champion: Fajera
Reserve Champion: HAI Devotion
1st - Nch. Shez Got That look
2nd - Llanarth Warwick
3rd - SI Danseur de Rosette
4th - Thee Rakkas
5th - SI Show Girl
6th - Sir Timothy
7th - Vigilante AI
8th - Animated Cause
4B. Chestnut
Out of 27
Champion: The Punch Line
Reserve Champion: Forgotten AI
1st - Thee Juggernaut
2nd - SI Nautilus
3rd - Latamigo
4th - AE Smooth Criminal
5th - Skip A Pepper
6th - SI Turbulent Summer
7th - KC Celtic Delight
8th - Zips Beyond Belief
4C. Black
Out of 25
Champion: Midnight Escapade
Reserve Champion: CS Mighty Lumberjack
1st - KC Saturnalia
2nd - Hollywood's Finest
3rd - Revel Seren
4th - Hazizzaa Halima
5th - Svartur Kona fra Hvoli
6th - KC Kiss A Slew
7th - Jewel in Black
8th - KC RBS Hannah's Secret
4D. Greys & Whites
Out of 29
Champion: Phantom Mist
Reserve Champion: Coed Coch Caronfly
1st - Shez Wild
2nd - Rouzera
3rd - SI Sierra Storm
4th - Serenity Amira
5th - Made Of Steel
6th - SL Doc's Somethin' Else
7th - Rivendell
8th - AE My Heart Belongs
4E. Palomino
Out of 10
Champion: Cool Kitty
Reserve Champion: Ocean Side's Bar Chick Babe
1st - Lookin' Sunny
2nd - KA Sparkin' Bar
3rd - Sólskina fra Kolkuos
4th - SL Apollo's Bay
5th - Issue Of War
6th - KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
7th - CatDancer
8th - Gold Rush
4F. Buckskin, Dun, Grulla
Out of 17
Champion: Skjønnhet
Reserve Champion: Carwed Orlaithe
1st - CS Flaming Magnolia
2nd - Little Bit Rugged
3rd - Himmel
4th - Skyet
5th - Star Chaser
6th - Blár Drengur fra Árbakki
7th - Busta's Liquid Lava
8th - Pull My Zipper
4G. Other
Out of 24
Champion: Docs Poco Pistol
Reserve Champion: Gabriel AI
1st - Rowfantina Filigree
2nd - Impressive AI
3rd - Blue Issue
4th - Coyote's Silver Run
5th - Finch AI
6th - Alasdair
7th - Sweet Briar Chex
8th - Shady Breeze
Show Champions
Overall Halter Horse
Champion: HAI Devotion
Placings: 2nd, 4th, 4th, Reserve Champion
Earnings: $10,000
Reserve Champion: Ch. Time Will Tell
Placings: 3rd, Champion
Earnings: $5,000
Juvenile Halter Horse
Champion: KC Celtic Delight
Placings: 2nd, 1st, 7th
Earnings: $10,000
Reserve Champion: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
Placings: Champion, 6th
Earnings: $5,000
Aged Halter Horse
Champion: DS Magics Dazzler
Placings: 8th, 2nd
Earnings: $10,000
Reserve Champion: PS Blue Design
Placings: 8th, 5th
Earnings: $5,000
Held by Esther at Starless, Limited
Section 1 - Breed
1A. Thoroughbred
Out of 31
Champion: Copper Top
Reserve Champion: CatDancer
1st - Chrysanthemum Comet
2nd - KC Celtic Delight
3rd - Ch. Time Will Tell
4th - SI Secret Legend
5th - Exclusive Dancer
6th - NC Sensational High Noon
7th - Sheza Dollar Lady
8th - SL Lone Cat
1B. Arabian
Out of 28
Champion: Thee Juggernaut
Reserve Champion: DS Head On Collision
1st - KC Mahogany Elkahona
2nd - Bronwyn
3rd - DS Acceleration
4th - Maysoun El Moniet
5th - Nadezhda
6th - Pepsi Kolaa
7th - AE DanceAway
8th - DS Magics Dazzler
1C. Quarter Horse
Out of 22
Champion: Hollywoods Finest
Reserve Champion: KC KQ Zippos Kate
1st - KA Sparkin' Bar
2nd - FGF Fireworks At Dusk
3rd - Doc's Poco Pistol
4th - AE Dunnit Texas Style
5th - Busta's Liquid Lava
6th - TC Larkin At Sea
7th - Lena Cash Lee
8th - Skip A Pepper
1D. Warmblood
Out of 14
Champion: KC Kalmanu Dancer
Reserve Champion: KC Baltimore
1st - Branigan's Mangos
2nd - Blue Mango
3rd - Hidden Springs Bacchanal
4th - Latamigo
5th - Capri De Freedom
6th - KC RBS Hannah's Secret
7th - Palladanqua
8th - Golden Papers
1E. Draft
Out of 8
Champion: Mizrahi
Reserve Champion: Sir Timothy
1st - Slainte
2nd - Ace's Duece
3rd - Aedhan
4th - Broken Coal
5th - Counting Time
6th - Autumn To Ashes
1F. Morgan
Out of 6
Champion: Gabriel AI
Reserve Champion: Aikanaró
1st - SL Apollo's Bay
2nd - HAI Devotion
3rd - Finch AI
4th - SL Fire's Glow
1G. Saddlebred
Out of 6
Champion: Impressive Al
Reserve Champion: Hy Springs Cheroky
1st - Alasdair
2nd - Supreme Magic Maid
3rd - Forgotten AI
4th - The Magic Maker
1H. Pony
Out of 24
Champion: Friars Gavenia
Reserve Champion: Coyote's Silver Run
1st - CS Mighty Lumberjack
2nd - Sólskina fra Kolkuos
3rd - Svartur Kona fra Hvoli
4th - Silfur Tungl fra Fitjamyri
5th - Ballywhim Rhapsody in Blue
6th - Rivendell Janus
7th - Hassìle Al
8th - FT Glory Wishes
1I. Other/Crossbreed
Out of 19
Champion: Ocean Side's Bar Chick Babe
Reserve Champion: WW J Bar's Classic Sondee
1st - Curufinwë Elensar
2nd - Dazzling Ta' Alayah
3rd - Hymne à L'Amour
4th - AE My Heart Belongs
5th - Alakathiyà
6th - Spot Of Glory
7th - WW J Bar's Classic Sondee
8th - Edukt's Status Quo
Section 2 - Gender
2A. Stallion
Out of 40
Champion: Ch. Time Will Tell
Reserve Champion: SI Obscure Rainbow
1st - DS Nova Psyche
2nd - Blár Drengur fra Árbakki
3rd - Czeslaw
4th - Pepsi Kolaa
5th - AE The Royal Blu Victory
6th - AE The Rebel Curiousity
7th - New Found Golden Glory
8th - PS Blue Design
2B. Mare
Out of 44
Champion: Bevo Rain
Reserve Champion: Vindur Dansaria fra Breidabolstad
1st - Soft Shoes
2nd - Nadezhda
3rd - SI Great Expectations
4th - HAI Devotion
5th - Pearly Girly
6th - Blue Mango
7th - Cody's Sonny Penny
8th - Spot Of Glory
2C. Gelding
Out of 8
Champion: AE SpitFire
Reserve Champion: Marching Season
1st - SI Outta The Blue
2nd - Chrystabelle
3rd - AE FleetStreet
4th - SI Wrecking Cat
5th - Sunny Goes California
6th - Pentyrch Jokester
2D. Colt
Out of 28
Champion: My Copper
Reserve Champion: Seattle Song
1st - Painted Little Bit
2nd - Alakathiyà
3rd - Thee Juggernaut
4th - Calling All Ladies
5th - Tizawiz
6th - F Tragic Silence
7th - Ima Snuffy Magnum
8th - Little Bit Rugged
2E. Filly
Out of 31
Champion: Red Sky
Reserve Champion: Real Speed
1st - KC Headline
2nd - Blue Zippn Maxine
3rd - Mizrahi
4th - Miss Oakie Whiz
5th - Wild Dream
6th - Wild Fire
7th - Ebony Mist
8th - Pull My Zipper
Section 3 - Age
3A. Weanlings and Yearlings
Out of 26
Champion: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
Reserve Champion: Miss Oakie Whiz
1st - KC Celtic Delight
2nd - Little Bit Rugged
3rd - Mizrahi
4th - KC Elusive Song
5th - Brithiach
6th - GS Lacy Way
7th - CS Flaming Magnolia
8th - ZT Jazarra
3B. 2-3y/o
Out of 26
Champion: SL Ima Nu Tune Lass
Reserve Champion: Cochina Frost Doll
1st - Ballywhim Rhapsody in Blue
2nd - SI Secret Legend
3rd - Curufinwë Elensar
4th - SL Kalada's Royal Request
5th - Columbia 'Aire
6th - Tiz Art
7th - Hollywood Special
8th - Mr. Gold D.
3C. 4-5y/o
Out of 32
Champion: Rowfantina Filigree
Reserve Champion: Sheza Dollar Lady
1st - CS Mighty Lumberjack
2nd - Bourbon Glory
3rd - Seattle Raven
4th - Sir Timothy
5th - Sharif Shai
6th - Coed Coch Caronfly
7th - Noirina
8th - Desert Moniet
3D. 6-8y/o
Out of 28
Champion: Du Ciel Hala
Reserve Champion: Silfur Tungl fra Fitjamyri
1st - NCh. Rembrant's Lady
2nd - Poised Picture
3rd - Breezin' Up EHIS
4th - Alasdair
5th - *Nirha El Echo
6th - Severn Crickieth
7th - Bevo Rain
8th - Thee Rakkas
3E. 9-12y/o
Out of 25
Champion: Glede
Reserve Champion: Skvetta fra Árbakki
1st - Svartur Kona fra Hvoli
2nd - DS Magics Dazzler
3rd - Made Of Steel
4th - HAI Devotion
5th - PS Blue Design
6th - Daisy's Sunflower
7th - Vigilante AI
8th - Cody's Sonny Penny
3F. 13+
Out of 6
Champion: SI Crown Secret
Reserve Champion: Dreams of Hollywood
1st - Bailefour Gryphin
2nd - Pentyrch Jokester
3rd - Friars Gavenia
4th - Baledon Vika
Section 4 - Color
4A. Bay
Out of 32
Champion: Fajera
Reserve Champion: HAI Devotion
1st - Nch. Shez Got That look
2nd - Llanarth Warwick
3rd - SI Danseur de Rosette
4th - Thee Rakkas
5th - SI Show Girl
6th - Sir Timothy
7th - Vigilante AI
8th - Animated Cause
4B. Chestnut
Out of 27
Champion: The Punch Line
Reserve Champion: Forgotten AI
1st - Thee Juggernaut
2nd - SI Nautilus
3rd - Latamigo
4th - AE Smooth Criminal
5th - Skip A Pepper
6th - SI Turbulent Summer
7th - KC Celtic Delight
8th - Zips Beyond Belief
4C. Black
Out of 25
Champion: Midnight Escapade
Reserve Champion: CS Mighty Lumberjack
1st - KC Saturnalia
2nd - Hollywood's Finest
3rd - Revel Seren
4th - Hazizzaa Halima
5th - Svartur Kona fra Hvoli
6th - KC Kiss A Slew
7th - Jewel in Black
8th - KC RBS Hannah's Secret
4D. Greys & Whites
Out of 29
Champion: Phantom Mist
Reserve Champion: Coed Coch Caronfly
1st - Shez Wild
2nd - Rouzera
3rd - SI Sierra Storm
4th - Serenity Amira
5th - Made Of Steel
6th - SL Doc's Somethin' Else
7th - Rivendell
8th - AE My Heart Belongs
4E. Palomino
Out of 10
Champion: Cool Kitty
Reserve Champion: Ocean Side's Bar Chick Babe
1st - Lookin' Sunny
2nd - KA Sparkin' Bar
3rd - Sólskina fra Kolkuos
4th - SL Apollo's Bay
5th - Issue Of War
6th - KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
7th - CatDancer
8th - Gold Rush
4F. Buckskin, Dun, Grulla
Out of 17
Champion: Skjønnhet
Reserve Champion: Carwed Orlaithe
1st - CS Flaming Magnolia
2nd - Little Bit Rugged
3rd - Himmel
4th - Skyet
5th - Star Chaser
6th - Blár Drengur fra Árbakki
7th - Busta's Liquid Lava
8th - Pull My Zipper
4G. Other
Out of 24
Champion: Docs Poco Pistol
Reserve Champion: Gabriel AI
1st - Rowfantina Filigree
2nd - Impressive AI
3rd - Blue Issue
4th - Coyote's Silver Run
5th - Finch AI
6th - Alasdair
7th - Sweet Briar Chex
8th - Shady Breeze
Show Champions
Overall Halter Horse
Champion: HAI Devotion
Placings: 2nd, 4th, 4th, Reserve Champion
Earnings: $10,000
Reserve Champion: Ch. Time Will Tell
Placings: 3rd, Champion
Earnings: $5,000
Juvenile Halter Horse
Champion: KC Celtic Delight
Placings: 2nd, 1st, 7th
Earnings: $10,000
Reserve Champion: KC Hollywood Pretty In Gold
Placings: Champion, 6th
Earnings: $5,000
Aged Halter Horse
Champion: DS Magics Dazzler
Placings: 8th, 2nd
Earnings: $10,000
Reserve Champion: PS Blue Design
Placings: 8th, 5th
Earnings: $5,000