Post by noel on Jul 26, 2006 23:00:18 GMT -5
AHAC 2006 Menton International
held on july 30th 2006. results out early.
1. Weanling Colts
Champion - BT Czeltic
Reserve Champion - Andrzej
2. Weanling Fillies
Champion - Autumn Moon
Reserve Champion - Farr Orchidee
Top Ten Placers
BT Talayeh
Elgwir Hortha
3. Yearling Colts
Champion - Moon Storm
Reserve Champion - BT Darius
4. Yearling Fillies
Champion - Eye on The Stars
Reserve Champion - BT Euzebia
Top Ten Placers
BT Samaria
Storm's Rarest Diamond
5. Two Year Old Colts
Champion - Echo's Shadow
Reserve Champion - BT Jedrek
Top Ten Placers
BT Nazareth
6. Two Year Old Fillies
Champion - Padron's Whirlwind Romance
Reserve Champion - BT Berwzica
International Champion Colt Moon Storm
International Reserve Champion Colt BT Czeltic
International Champion Filly Eye on The Stars
International Reserve Champion Filly Autumn Moon
7. Colt Futurity
Champion - Moubarak El Amani
Reserve Champion - Imperial Al Rayan
Top Ten Placers
Holy Knight
Vampire Killer
Dahabu Achilles
8. Filly Futurity
Champion - Baraka Saadat
Reserve Champion - BT Mikathiya
Top Ten Placers
Jemla El Musky
AR Magnetic
BT Ezmeralda
Aqilah Ion
International Futurity Champion Baraka Saadat
International Futurity Reserve Champion Moubarak El Amani
9. Four Year Old Stallions
Champion - Love Thee
Reserve Champion - Imperial Dior
Top Ten Placers
BT Ruhan
BT Dowzekaa
Ashhal
10. Four Year Old Mares
Champion - Enzo's Grace
Reserve Champion - Versace's Image
Top Ten Placers
Farr Kholibrii
11. Five Year Old Stallions
Champion - SS Tragic
Reserve Champion - AT Fareed
12. Five Year Old Mares
Champion - BT Bialas Inam
Reserve Champion - BT Zeriiwe
13. Six Year Old Stallions
Champion - G Simrii Saar
Reserve Champion - *Census
Top Ten Placers
*Bazyli
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
G Sadizz Azimeon
14. Six Year Old Mares
Champion - Fekkar
Reserve Champion - Korya-Noor
Top Ten Placers
WA Pwiotny
BT Qaamaicus
Nasheeta
BT Pherzaamcus
International Champion Junior Stallion Love Thee
International Reserve Champion Junior Stallion G Simrii Saar
International Champion Junior Mare BT Bialas Inam
International Reserve Champion Junior Mare Fekkar
15. Seven Year Old Stallions
Champion - Eye of The Storm
Reserve Champion - Balaton
Top Ten Placers
Decapolis
Khalifornia
16. Seven Year Old Mares
Champion - Fargola
Reserve Champion - Sensational Shadow
Top Ten Placers
Farr Malakeh
MA Maliya
17. Eight Year Old Stallions
Champion - Rikky Rikkardo
Reserve Champion - Enedfala's Elixir
Top Ten Placers
BT Bendek Eytan
*AM Paradox
Elgwir Gilgalad
18. Eight Year Old Mares
Champion - Farr Damaa
Reserve Champion - Moondelight's al Amiara
Top Ten Placers
Elgwir A.A.G Aduial
Eight of Hearts
19. Nine Year Old Stallions
Champion - Shasta
Reserve Champion - Farr Mystikaa
Top Ten Placers
Adio
20. Nine Year Old Mares
Cancelled
21. Ten Year Old Stallions
Unanimous Champion - Wiktor
22. Ten Year Old Mares
Unanimous Champion - Papaya
23. Eleven and Up Year Old Stallions
Champion - Lameh Legend's Elegante
Reserve Champion - Somber Eyes
Top Ten Placers
KWB Sumuqan
Farr Deggael
The Infamous
MGT Gameel
24. Eleven and Up Year Old Mares
Champion - Farr Nakhat
Reserve Champion - AK Asiir Gazira
Top Ten Placers
Farion Rafaar
Borjczky
Angel Samantha
KWB Indiaa
El Zenevieva
Melian Tinúviel FZ
Cyzarine
Bhlack Vhelvet
U.P Shari
Tayyeb Zanbuck
International Champion Senior Stallion Shasta
International Reserve Champion Senior Stallion Rikky Rikkardo
International Champion Senior Mare Papaya
International Reserve Champion Senior Mare Farr Damaa
25. Weanling to Three Year Old Geldings
Unanimous Champion - GMR Hurricane
26. Four to Six Year Old Geldings
Cancelled
27. Seven and Up Year Old Geldings
Cancelled
International Unanimous Champion Gelding GMR Hurricane
28. Sporthorse Colts In-Hand
Champion - BT Czeltic
Reserve Champion - Dahabu Achilles
29. Sporthorse Fillies In-Hand
Unanimous Champion - Jemla El Musky
30. Junior Sporthorse Stallions In-Hand
Champion - Adel Jawhar al Shahir
Reserve Champion - BT Dowzekaa
Top Ten Placers
*Census
31. Junior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand
Champion - WA Pwiotny
Reserve Champion - Hadaya Jewel
Top Ten Placers
BT Zeriiwe
32. Senior Sporthorse Stallions In-Hand
Champion - BT Bendek Eytan
Reserve Champion - Balaton
33. Senior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand
Champion - Borjczky
Reserve Champion - Melian Tinúviel FZ
Top Ten Placers
Farion Rafaar
34. All Aged Sporthorse Geldings In-Hand
Cancelled
International Champion Sporthorse Stallion/Colt BT Bendek Eytan
International Reserve Champion Sporthorse Stallion/Colt Adel Jawhar al Shahir
International Champion Sporthorse Mare/Filly Borjczky
International Reserve Champion Sporthorse Mare/Filly WA Pwiotny
35. Hunter Hack (Fences 2' to 2'6)
Champion - Adel Jawhar al Shahir
Reserve Champion - Versace's Image
Top Ten Placers
GMR Hurricane
BT Bendek Eytan
Hadaya Jewel
WA Pwiotny
BT Zeriiwe
36. Regular Working Hunter (Fences 3' to 3'3)
Champion - SA Quartz
Reserve Champion - SS Tragic
Top Ten Placers
Fekkar
BT Dowzekaa
Rikky Rikkardo
37. Jumper (Fences 3'3 to 3'6)
Champion - Farion Rafaar
Reserve Champion - *Census
Top Ten Placers
Eye of The Storm
Borjczky
38. Training Level Dressage
Champion - Atticus
Reserve Champion - Holy Knight
39. First Level Dressage
Champion - WA Pwiotny
Reserve Champion - BT Bendek Eytan
40. Second Level Dressage
Champion - Melian Tinúviel FZ
Reserve Champion - *Census
41. Third Level Dressage
Champion - Farion Rafaar
Reserve Champion - Melian Tinúviel FZ
42. Fourth Level Dressage
Unanimous Champion - Eye of The Storm
43. Intermediare I Dressage
Unanimous Champion - Borjczky
44. Intermediare II Dressage
Cancelled
45. Prix St. Georges
Cancelled
46. Grand Prix Dressage
Cancelled
47. Hunter Pleasure Futurity
Champion - BT Mikathiya
Reserve Champion - Moubarak El Amani
Top Ten Placers
Holy Knight
48. Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - BT Dowzekaa
Reserve Champion - BT Qaamaicus
Top Ten Placers
BT Pherzaamcus
49. Hunter Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - BT Bendek Eytan
Reserve Champion - Atticus
Top Ten Placers
Eye of The Storm
50. Country English Pleasure Futurity
Cancelled
51. Country English Pleasure Jr. Horse
Unanimous Champion - Brush Fire V
52. Country English Pleasure Sr. Horse
Cancelled
53. English Pleasure Futurity
Unanimous Champion - Aqilah Ion
54. English Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - BT Bialas Inam
Reserve Champion - Farr Kholibrii
Top Ten Placers
*Bazyli
Brush Fire V
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
55. English Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - Wiktor
Reserve Champion - Lameh Legend's Elegante
Top Ten Placers
Farr Malakeh
Bhlack Vhelvet
56. Park Futurity
Unanimous Champion - Aqilah Ion
57. Park Jr. Horse
Unanimous Champion - Korya-Noor
58. Park Sr. Horse
Champion - Moondelight's al Amiara
Reserve Champion - Enedfala's Elixir
59. Country Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse
Cancelled
60. Country Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse
Cancelled
61. Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse
Champion - *Bazyli
Reserve Champion - BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Top Ten Placers
BT Bialas Inam
62. Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse
Champion - Farr Damaa
Reserve Champion - Bhlack Vhelvet
Top Ten Placers
KWB Indiaa
63. Park Harness Jr. Horse
Cancelled
64. Park Harness Sr. Horse
Cancelled
65. Ladies English Sidesaddle Open
Cancelled
66. English Show Hack Open
Unanimous Champion - Brush Fire V
67. Native Costume Jr. Horses
Champion - BT Bialas Inam
Reserve Champion - *Bazyli
Top Ten Placers
Farr Kholibrii
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
67. Native Costume Sr. Horses
Champion - Farr Malakeh
Reserve Champion - Rikky Rikkardo
Top Ten Placers
Wiktor
Fargola
Farr Mystikaa
Adio
Estetykaa
MA Maliya
68. Formal Combination
Cancelled
69. Informal Combination
Unanimous Champion - BT Bialas Inam
70. Western Pleasure Futurity
Champion - Vampire Killer
Reserve Champion - BT Ezmeralda
Top Ten Placers
BT Mikathiya
71. Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - BT Qaamaicus
Reserve Champion - AT Fareed
Top Ten Placers
BT Pherzaamcus
72. Western Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - Atticus
Reserve Champion - Adio
Top Ten Placers
Papaya
Elgwir Gilgalad
Padrons Rose
73. Western Trail Futurity
Champion - BT Mikathiya
Reserve Champion - Vampire Killer
74. Western Trail Jr. Horse
Cancelled
75. Western Trail Sr. Horse
Champion - Fadba Maisa
Reserve Champion - Farr Mystikaa
Top Ten Placers
Riyadh Ru Asil
El Zenevieva
Estetykaa
76. Reining Open
Champion - Farr Deggael
Reserve Champion - El Zenevieva
Top Ten Placers
AT Fareed
BT Ezmeralda
Elgwir Gilgalad
Fadba Maisa
Riyadh Ru Asil
77. Cutting Open
Champion - Riyadh Ru Asil
Reserve Champion - Fadba Maisa
78. Ladies Western Sidesaddle Open
Champion - Elgwir Gilgalad
Reserve Champion - Atticus
Top Ten Placers
Riyadh Ru Asil
Fadba Maisa
held on july 30th 2006. results out early.
1. Weanling Colts
Champion - BT Czeltic
Reserve Champion - Andrzej
2. Weanling Fillies
Champion - Autumn Moon
Reserve Champion - Farr Orchidee
Top Ten Placers
BT Talayeh
Elgwir Hortha
3. Yearling Colts
Champion - Moon Storm
Reserve Champion - BT Darius
4. Yearling Fillies
Champion - Eye on The Stars
Reserve Champion - BT Euzebia
Top Ten Placers
BT Samaria
Storm's Rarest Diamond
5. Two Year Old Colts
Champion - Echo's Shadow
Reserve Champion - BT Jedrek
Top Ten Placers
BT Nazareth
6. Two Year Old Fillies
Champion - Padron's Whirlwind Romance
Reserve Champion - BT Berwzica
International Champion Colt Moon Storm
International Reserve Champion Colt BT Czeltic
International Champion Filly Eye on The Stars
International Reserve Champion Filly Autumn Moon
7. Colt Futurity
Champion - Moubarak El Amani
Reserve Champion - Imperial Al Rayan
Top Ten Placers
Holy Knight
Vampire Killer
Dahabu Achilles
8. Filly Futurity
Champion - Baraka Saadat
Reserve Champion - BT Mikathiya
Top Ten Placers
Jemla El Musky
AR Magnetic
BT Ezmeralda
Aqilah Ion
International Futurity Champion Baraka Saadat
International Futurity Reserve Champion Moubarak El Amani
9. Four Year Old Stallions
Champion - Love Thee
Reserve Champion - Imperial Dior
Top Ten Placers
BT Ruhan
BT Dowzekaa
Ashhal
10. Four Year Old Mares
Champion - Enzo's Grace
Reserve Champion - Versace's Image
Top Ten Placers
Farr Kholibrii
11. Five Year Old Stallions
Champion - SS Tragic
Reserve Champion - AT Fareed
12. Five Year Old Mares
Champion - BT Bialas Inam
Reserve Champion - BT Zeriiwe
13. Six Year Old Stallions
Champion - G Simrii Saar
Reserve Champion - *Census
Top Ten Placers
*Bazyli
Adel Jawhar al Shahir
G Sadizz Azimeon
14. Six Year Old Mares
Champion - Fekkar
Reserve Champion - Korya-Noor
Top Ten Placers
WA Pwiotny
BT Qaamaicus
Nasheeta
BT Pherzaamcus
International Champion Junior Stallion Love Thee
International Reserve Champion Junior Stallion G Simrii Saar
International Champion Junior Mare BT Bialas Inam
International Reserve Champion Junior Mare Fekkar
15. Seven Year Old Stallions
Champion - Eye of The Storm
Reserve Champion - Balaton
Top Ten Placers
Decapolis
Khalifornia
16. Seven Year Old Mares
Champion - Fargola
Reserve Champion - Sensational Shadow
Top Ten Placers
Farr Malakeh
MA Maliya
17. Eight Year Old Stallions
Champion - Rikky Rikkardo
Reserve Champion - Enedfala's Elixir
Top Ten Placers
BT Bendek Eytan
*AM Paradox
Elgwir Gilgalad
18. Eight Year Old Mares
Champion - Farr Damaa
Reserve Champion - Moondelight's al Amiara
Top Ten Placers
Elgwir A.A.G Aduial
Eight of Hearts
19. Nine Year Old Stallions
Champion - Shasta
Reserve Champion - Farr Mystikaa
Top Ten Placers
Adio
20. Nine Year Old Mares
Cancelled
21. Ten Year Old Stallions
Unanimous Champion - Wiktor
22. Ten Year Old Mares
Unanimous Champion - Papaya
23. Eleven and Up Year Old Stallions
Champion - Lameh Legend's Elegante
Reserve Champion - Somber Eyes
Top Ten Placers
KWB Sumuqan
Farr Deggael
The Infamous
MGT Gameel
24. Eleven and Up Year Old Mares
Champion - Farr Nakhat
Reserve Champion - AK Asiir Gazira
Top Ten Placers
Farion Rafaar
Borjczky
Angel Samantha
KWB Indiaa
El Zenevieva
Melian Tinúviel FZ
Cyzarine
Bhlack Vhelvet
U.P Shari
Tayyeb Zanbuck
International Champion Senior Stallion Shasta
International Reserve Champion Senior Stallion Rikky Rikkardo
International Champion Senior Mare Papaya
International Reserve Champion Senior Mare Farr Damaa
25. Weanling to Three Year Old Geldings
Unanimous Champion - GMR Hurricane
26. Four to Six Year Old Geldings
Cancelled
27. Seven and Up Year Old Geldings
Cancelled
International Unanimous Champion Gelding GMR Hurricane
28. Sporthorse Colts In-Hand
Champion - BT Czeltic
Reserve Champion - Dahabu Achilles
29. Sporthorse Fillies In-Hand
Unanimous Champion - Jemla El Musky
30. Junior Sporthorse Stallions In-Hand
Champion - Adel Jawhar al Shahir
Reserve Champion - BT Dowzekaa
Top Ten Placers
*Census
31. Junior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand
Champion - WA Pwiotny
Reserve Champion - Hadaya Jewel
Top Ten Placers
BT Zeriiwe
32. Senior Sporthorse Stallions In-Hand
Champion - BT Bendek Eytan
Reserve Champion - Balaton
33. Senior Sporthorse Mares In-Hand
Champion - Borjczky
Reserve Champion - Melian Tinúviel FZ
Top Ten Placers
Farion Rafaar
34. All Aged Sporthorse Geldings In-Hand
Cancelled
International Champion Sporthorse Stallion/Colt BT Bendek Eytan
International Reserve Champion Sporthorse Stallion/Colt Adel Jawhar al Shahir
International Champion Sporthorse Mare/Filly Borjczky
International Reserve Champion Sporthorse Mare/Filly WA Pwiotny
35. Hunter Hack (Fences 2' to 2'6)
Champion - Adel Jawhar al Shahir
Reserve Champion - Versace's Image
Top Ten Placers
GMR Hurricane
BT Bendek Eytan
Hadaya Jewel
WA Pwiotny
BT Zeriiwe
36. Regular Working Hunter (Fences 3' to 3'3)
Champion - SA Quartz
Reserve Champion - SS Tragic
Top Ten Placers
Fekkar
BT Dowzekaa
Rikky Rikkardo
37. Jumper (Fences 3'3 to 3'6)
Champion - Farion Rafaar
Reserve Champion - *Census
Top Ten Placers
Eye of The Storm
Borjczky
38. Training Level Dressage
Champion - Atticus
Reserve Champion - Holy Knight
39. First Level Dressage
Champion - WA Pwiotny
Reserve Champion - BT Bendek Eytan
40. Second Level Dressage
Champion - Melian Tinúviel FZ
Reserve Champion - *Census
41. Third Level Dressage
Champion - Farion Rafaar
Reserve Champion - Melian Tinúviel FZ
42. Fourth Level Dressage
Unanimous Champion - Eye of The Storm
43. Intermediare I Dressage
Unanimous Champion - Borjczky
44. Intermediare II Dressage
Cancelled
45. Prix St. Georges
Cancelled
46. Grand Prix Dressage
Cancelled
47. Hunter Pleasure Futurity
Champion - BT Mikathiya
Reserve Champion - Moubarak El Amani
Top Ten Placers
Holy Knight
48. Hunter Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - BT Dowzekaa
Reserve Champion - BT Qaamaicus
Top Ten Placers
BT Pherzaamcus
49. Hunter Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - BT Bendek Eytan
Reserve Champion - Atticus
Top Ten Placers
Eye of The Storm
50. Country English Pleasure Futurity
Cancelled
51. Country English Pleasure Jr. Horse
Unanimous Champion - Brush Fire V
52. Country English Pleasure Sr. Horse
Cancelled
53. English Pleasure Futurity
Unanimous Champion - Aqilah Ion
54. English Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - BT Bialas Inam
Reserve Champion - Farr Kholibrii
Top Ten Placers
*Bazyli
Brush Fire V
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
55. English Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - Wiktor
Reserve Champion - Lameh Legend's Elegante
Top Ten Placers
Farr Malakeh
Bhlack Vhelvet
56. Park Futurity
Unanimous Champion - Aqilah Ion
57. Park Jr. Horse
Unanimous Champion - Korya-Noor
58. Park Sr. Horse
Champion - Moondelight's al Amiara
Reserve Champion - Enedfala's Elixir
59. Country Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse
Cancelled
60. Country Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse
Cancelled
61. Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse
Champion - *Bazyli
Reserve Champion - BT Raashid Ibn Allure
Top Ten Placers
BT Bialas Inam
62. Pleasure Driving Sr. Horse
Champion - Farr Damaa
Reserve Champion - Bhlack Vhelvet
Top Ten Placers
KWB Indiaa
63. Park Harness Jr. Horse
Cancelled
64. Park Harness Sr. Horse
Cancelled
65. Ladies English Sidesaddle Open
Cancelled
66. English Show Hack Open
Unanimous Champion - Brush Fire V
67. Native Costume Jr. Horses
Champion - BT Bialas Inam
Reserve Champion - *Bazyli
Top Ten Placers
Farr Kholibrii
BT Raashid Ibn Allure
67. Native Costume Sr. Horses
Champion - Farr Malakeh
Reserve Champion - Rikky Rikkardo
Top Ten Placers
Wiktor
Fargola
Farr Mystikaa
Adio
Estetykaa
MA Maliya
68. Formal Combination
Cancelled
69. Informal Combination
Unanimous Champion - BT Bialas Inam
70. Western Pleasure Futurity
Champion - Vampire Killer
Reserve Champion - BT Ezmeralda
Top Ten Placers
BT Mikathiya
71. Western Pleasure Jr. Horse
Champion - BT Qaamaicus
Reserve Champion - AT Fareed
Top Ten Placers
BT Pherzaamcus
72. Western Pleasure Sr. Horse
Champion - Atticus
Reserve Champion - Adio
Top Ten Placers
Papaya
Elgwir Gilgalad
Padrons Rose
73. Western Trail Futurity
Champion - BT Mikathiya
Reserve Champion - Vampire Killer
74. Western Trail Jr. Horse
Cancelled
75. Western Trail Sr. Horse
Champion - Fadba Maisa
Reserve Champion - Farr Mystikaa
Top Ten Placers
Riyadh Ru Asil
El Zenevieva
Estetykaa
76. Reining Open
Champion - Farr Deggael
Reserve Champion - El Zenevieva
Top Ten Placers
AT Fareed
BT Ezmeralda
Elgwir Gilgalad
Fadba Maisa
Riyadh Ru Asil
77. Cutting Open
Champion - Riyadh Ru Asil
Reserve Champion - Fadba Maisa
78. Ladies Western Sidesaddle Open
Champion - Elgwir Gilgalad
Reserve Champion - Atticus
Top Ten Placers
Riyadh Ru Asil
Fadba Maisa