Post by noel on Jan 17, 2007 18:37:38 GMT -5
Headstrong Western Show 2007
1. Single Stake
1st - Dandelion Dash
2nd - March My Way
3rd - Fire N Grace
4th - Jacs Hollywood Pine
5th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
6th - Peaceful McBecky
7th - Skip The Party WF
2. Birangle
1st - Miss Bully Bar
2nd - Skip The Party WF
3rd - Jacs Hollywood Pine
4th - Gallos Zippen Kitten
3. Quadrangle
1st - Zippos Hotrod Bar Lady
2nd - Ninas Diamond Minx
3rd - Miss Bully Bar
4th - Freckles Double Bar
5th - Lucky Drifter
6th - Dual Tari
4. Figure 8 stake
1st - Krymsun Dash
2nd - RFR Written In The Night
3rd - All Systems Go
4th - Obviously A Peppy
5th - RFR Nu Cradle Cat
6th - Zans Kool Freckless
7th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
8th - Ring My Belle
9th - Dark Drifter
5. Figure 8 flag
1st - Miss Scarlet Echo
2nd - Obviously A Peppy
3rd - Skip The Party WF
4th - All Systems Go
6. Speedall
1st - Lucky Drifter
2nd - Zippos Hotrod Bar Lady
3rd - Obviously A Peppy
4th - Miss Scarlet Echo
5th - One Dual Peppy
6th - Never More Playful
7. Barrels
1st - Dashing Thru The Sno
2nd - Especially Lethal
3rd - Novel Fortune
4th - Sheza Golden Gal
5th - RTW Dashtothemoon
6th - Sir Dash Bar
7th - Dash for Crome
8th - Badboyz Appeal
9th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
10th - Jetalil Chicka
Did Not Place
Peaceful McBecky
Dandelion Dash
Picaso Like Charm
8. Speedbarrels
1st - Otoes Moon Dancer
2nd - Painted Rebel
3rd - Lucky Drifter
4th - Zippos Hotrod Bar Lady
5th - Boomerchexinic
6th - Badboyz Appeal
9. Poles Weave
1st - Dashing Thru The Sno
2nd - Catalyst Chex
3rd - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
4th - Sir Dash Bar
5th - Peaceful McBecky
6th - RTW Dashtothemoon
7th - Matt Dun Smart
8th - Dandelion Dash
10. Poles Weave and Race
1st - Krymsun Dash
2nd - Zans Kool Freckless
3rd - Boomerchexinic
4th - RTW Dashtothemoon
5th - Mr Super King
6th - Matt Dun Smart
7th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
8th - Dark Drifter
9th - Poco Miss Sundance
11. Big T
1st - Brewin Up A Dash
2nd - Dark Drifter
3rd - Krymsun Dash
4th - Ninas Diamond Minx
5th - Zans Kool Freckless
6th - Never More Playful
7th - Cattin Hustler
12. Keyhole
1st - Ninas Diamond Minx
2nd - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
3rd - Never More Playful
4th - RTW Dashtothemoon
5th - Cattin Hustler
6th - RFR Nu Cradle Cat
7th - Brewin Up A Dash
13. Rollback
1st - Never Smarter
2nd - Docs Poco Pistol
3rd - Sheza Kind Lass
4th - GH Jump At The Chance
5th - Dunwithstyle
6th - Triple Honey
7th - Shadow Dreamer
8th - Haida Warpath
9th - Dancing Spark
14. Cutting and Roping
1st - Boomerchexinic
2nd - Cashs Oakley
3rd - Red Pepper Lena
4th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
5th - Shadow Dreamer
6th - Dun Traveling Away
7th - Whimpy's Black Thunder
8th - Dun It Illegally
9th - Hollywoods Greatest
10th - Sheza Golden Gal
15. Team roping
1st - Boomerchexinic and Indian Spirit
2nd - Peaceful Mcbecky and Red Pepper Lena
3rd - WW Comets Sassafrass and Stepped In Lillies
4th - Nu Quixote and Topsail Jac
5th - Zippos Sport Star and Zippos Pineshock
6th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie and RFR Docs Dusty Sox
7th - Dun It For Cash and Becky Sayso
Disqualified: (2 horses required)
Sheza Golden Gal
16. Western Pleasure
1st - Invest In Lark
2nd - RFR Heza Bit Rugged
3rd - RFR Boldly Naive
4th - RFR Nu Cradle Cat
5th - Dance By Lark
6th - Petite's Double Edition
7th - Sheza Golden Gal
8th - Graceful Memory
9th - Magic Peach Lady
10th - Borszar
Did Not Place
RF Boisselier
Freestyle Phantom
Arabi Echo
Chipped in Pewter
RFR Coosa San Moon
17. Western Trail
1st - RFR Docs Dusty Sox
2nd - Devoted Pine
3rd - Dance By Lark
4th - Dr. Zips Impression
5th - RFR Boldly Naive
6th - RFR Heza Bit Rugged
7th - RF Boisselier
Champion of Show Boomerchexinic - $750
ResChampion of Show Miss Bully Bar - $500
1. Single Stake
1st - Dandelion Dash
2nd - March My Way
3rd - Fire N Grace
4th - Jacs Hollywood Pine
5th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
6th - Peaceful McBecky
7th - Skip The Party WF
2. Birangle
1st - Miss Bully Bar
2nd - Skip The Party WF
3rd - Jacs Hollywood Pine
4th - Gallos Zippen Kitten
3. Quadrangle
1st - Zippos Hotrod Bar Lady
2nd - Ninas Diamond Minx
3rd - Miss Bully Bar
4th - Freckles Double Bar
5th - Lucky Drifter
6th - Dual Tari
4. Figure 8 stake
1st - Krymsun Dash
2nd - RFR Written In The Night
3rd - All Systems Go
4th - Obviously A Peppy
5th - RFR Nu Cradle Cat
6th - Zans Kool Freckless
7th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
8th - Ring My Belle
9th - Dark Drifter
5. Figure 8 flag
1st - Miss Scarlet Echo
2nd - Obviously A Peppy
3rd - Skip The Party WF
4th - All Systems Go
6. Speedall
1st - Lucky Drifter
2nd - Zippos Hotrod Bar Lady
3rd - Obviously A Peppy
4th - Miss Scarlet Echo
5th - One Dual Peppy
6th - Never More Playful
7. Barrels
1st - Dashing Thru The Sno
2nd - Especially Lethal
3rd - Novel Fortune
4th - Sheza Golden Gal
5th - RTW Dashtothemoon
6th - Sir Dash Bar
7th - Dash for Crome
8th - Badboyz Appeal
9th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
10th - Jetalil Chicka
Did Not Place
Peaceful McBecky
Dandelion Dash
Picaso Like Charm
8. Speedbarrels
1st - Otoes Moon Dancer
2nd - Painted Rebel
3rd - Lucky Drifter
4th - Zippos Hotrod Bar Lady
5th - Boomerchexinic
6th - Badboyz Appeal
9. Poles Weave
1st - Dashing Thru The Sno
2nd - Catalyst Chex
3rd - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
4th - Sir Dash Bar
5th - Peaceful McBecky
6th - RTW Dashtothemoon
7th - Matt Dun Smart
8th - Dandelion Dash
10. Poles Weave and Race
1st - Krymsun Dash
2nd - Zans Kool Freckless
3rd - Boomerchexinic
4th - RTW Dashtothemoon
5th - Mr Super King
6th - Matt Dun Smart
7th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
8th - Dark Drifter
9th - Poco Miss Sundance
11. Big T
1st - Brewin Up A Dash
2nd - Dark Drifter
3rd - Krymsun Dash
4th - Ninas Diamond Minx
5th - Zans Kool Freckless
6th - Never More Playful
7th - Cattin Hustler
12. Keyhole
1st - Ninas Diamond Minx
2nd - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
3rd - Never More Playful
4th - RTW Dashtothemoon
5th - Cattin Hustler
6th - RFR Nu Cradle Cat
7th - Brewin Up A Dash
13. Rollback
1st - Never Smarter
2nd - Docs Poco Pistol
3rd - Sheza Kind Lass
4th - GH Jump At The Chance
5th - Dunwithstyle
6th - Triple Honey
7th - Shadow Dreamer
8th - Haida Warpath
9th - Dancing Spark
14. Cutting and Roping
1st - Boomerchexinic
2nd - Cashs Oakley
3rd - Red Pepper Lena
4th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie
5th - Shadow Dreamer
6th - Dun Traveling Away
7th - Whimpy's Black Thunder
8th - Dun It Illegally
9th - Hollywoods Greatest
10th - Sheza Golden Gal
15. Team roping
1st - Boomerchexinic and Indian Spirit
2nd - Peaceful Mcbecky and Red Pepper Lena
3rd - WW Comets Sassafrass and Stepped In Lillies
4th - Nu Quixote and Topsail Jac
5th - Zippos Sport Star and Zippos Pineshock
6th - RFR Double Dandy Doozie and RFR Docs Dusty Sox
7th - Dun It For Cash and Becky Sayso
Disqualified: (2 horses required)
Sheza Golden Gal
16. Western Pleasure
1st - Invest In Lark
2nd - RFR Heza Bit Rugged
3rd - RFR Boldly Naive
4th - RFR Nu Cradle Cat
5th - Dance By Lark
6th - Petite's Double Edition
7th - Sheza Golden Gal
8th - Graceful Memory
9th - Magic Peach Lady
10th - Borszar
Did Not Place
RF Boisselier
Freestyle Phantom
Arabi Echo
Chipped in Pewter
RFR Coosa San Moon
17. Western Trail
1st - RFR Docs Dusty Sox
2nd - Devoted Pine
3rd - Dance By Lark
4th - Dr. Zips Impression
5th - RFR Boldly Naive
6th - RFR Heza Bit Rugged
7th - RF Boisselier
Champion of Show Boomerchexinic - $750
ResChampion of Show Miss Bully Bar - $500